Weeping Boy
RELEASED

Weeping Boy (2013)

Malayalam
Rate

Storyline

Weeping Boy is a Family-Romantic movie, In which Sreenivasan plays the lead. who potrays the role of a veterinary doctor, who is very much emotional for silly reasons. The theme of Weeping Boy is centered upon a person who keeps special characteristics.The movie focus on the in and out life of Sahadevan which is being picturised in a hilarious way which can tickle your funny bones.

About Weeping Boy

Weeping Boy is a 2013 Malayalam film. Praveena appears in it.

Cast & crew

Photos

Ratings & reviews

AUDIENCE0 claps · weightedWrite a review
HOUSECRITICS

Common questions

When was Weeping Boy released?

Weeping Boy was released on 5 December 2013.

Who stars in Weeping Boy?

Praveena star in Weeping Boy.