Sharmajee Ki Beti
RELEASED

Sharmajee Ki Beti (2023)

Hindi
Rate

Storyline

Sharmajee Ki Beti intricately weaves the lives of Jyoti, Kiran, and Tanvi, all with the common surname of Sharma as they navigate urban loneliness, societal pressures, and gender expectations. Amidst their struggles, teenagers, Swati and Gurveen journey through puberty and maternal neglect, adding depth to this humorous and heart-warming tale of resilience, aspirations, and coming-of-age.

About Sharmajee Ki Beti

Sharmajee Ki Beti is a 2023 Hindi film. Saiyami Kher appears in it.

Cast & crew

Photos

Ratings & reviews

AUDIENCE0 claps · weightedWrite a review
HOUSECRITICS

Common questions

When was Sharmajee Ki Beti released?

Sharmajee Ki Beti was released on 1 November 2023.

Who stars in Sharmajee Ki Beti?

Saiyami Kher star in Sharmajee Ki Beti.