Kaushaljis vs Kaushal
RELEASED

Kaushaljis vs Kaushal (2025)

Hindi
Rate

Storyline

Yug Kaushal, a 27-year-old, leaves behind his small-town roots in Kannauj and moves to Delhi. Always cribbing about his parent not adapting to the modern lifestyle and more urban way of living their life, Yug gets the shock of his life when the senior Kaushals consider mutual separation as the situation spirals into chaos.

About Kaushaljis vs Kaushal

Kaushaljis vs Kaushal is a 2025 Hindi film. Pavail Gulati, Isha Talwar and Sheeba Chaddha appear in it.

Cast & crew

Photos

Ratings & reviews

AUDIENCE0 claps · weightedWrite a review
HOUSECRITICS

Common questions

When was Kaushaljis vs Kaushal released?

Kaushaljis vs Kaushal was released on 21 February 2025.

Who stars in Kaushaljis vs Kaushal?

Pavail Gulati, Isha Talwar and Sheeba Chaddha star in Kaushaljis vs Kaushal.