Heroes of the Golden Mask
RELEASED

Heroes of the Golden Mask (2023)

English
Rate

Storyline

Charlie, a wise-cracking, homeless, American orphan is magically transported to the ancient Chinese kingdom of Sanxingdui, where a colorful team of superheroes need his help to defend the city from a brutal conqueror. Charlie joins the heroes, and secretly schemes to steal the priceless golden masks that grant them their powers.

About Heroes of the Golden Mask

Heroes of the Golden Mask is a 2023 English film. Natasha Liu Bordizzo appears in it.

Cast & crew

Photos

Ratings & reviews

AUDIENCE0 claps · weightedWrite a review
HOUSECRITICS

Common questions

When was Heroes of the Golden Mask released?

Heroes of the Golden Mask was released on 13 July 2023.

Who stars in Heroes of the Golden Mask?

Natasha Liu Bordizzo star in Heroes of the Golden Mask.