Eesha Rebba

Actress · Telugu cinema

Eesha Rebba

Eesha Rebba (born 19 April 1990) is an Indian actress who predominantly works in Telugu films. She is known for her roles in Anthaka Mundu Aa Tarvatha (2013), Bandipotu (2015), Ami Thumi (2017) and Awe (2018).

Warangal

Career at a glance

The ring shows where Eesha Rebba ranks among Telugu actorsHow it works

Each ring compares Eesha Rebba with every one of the Telugu actors on Clapnumber, one measure at a time. A fuller ring means higher: Top 4% means only 4 in 100 have as much. Critics compares review averages, out of 5 claps. A ring shows only when there are enough people to compare fairly and Eesha Rebba is in the top half; otherwise you see just the number.

Known for

Hits, ranked within the career

Filmography

25All ›

Eesha Rebba works with

About Eesha Rebba

Eesha Rebba is an actress in Telugu cinema and Tamil cinema. Clapnumber holds 25 titles for Eesha Rebba, from Anthaka Mundu Aa Tarvatha in 2013 to Om Shanti Shanti Shantihi in 2026. By decade, that is 15 in the 2010s and 9 in the 2020s. Those titles are mostly drama, romance and comedy.

Common questions

How many films has Eesha Rebba been in?

Clapnumber lists 25 titles for Eesha Rebba.

What was Eesha Rebba's first film?

The earliest release on file is Anthaka Mundu Aa Tarvatha (2013).

What is Eesha Rebba's latest film?

The most recent release on file is Om Shanti Shanti Shantihi (2026).

Who has Eesha Rebba worked with most?

Srinivas Avasarala, on 5 titles in this catalogue.

Where can I watch Eesha Rebba's films?

Titles featuring Eesha Rebba are listed on Zee5, Amazon Prime and Netflix. Clapnumber records where each one streams rather than hosting any of it.

Where is Eesha Rebba from?

Eesha Rebba is from Warangal.