# Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis is an actor, known for The Batman: Part II (2028).

Actor

Andy Serkis is an actor working in English cinema. Clapnumber holds 1 title for Andy Serkis.
## Filmography
- [The Batman: Part II](https://clapnumber.com/movies/the-batman-part-ii) (2028) — Actor — Upcoming

## Also listed at
- Wikidata: https://www.wikidata.org/wiki/Q206922
- IMDb: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0785227/
- TMDb: https://www.themoviedb.org/person/1333

## Common questions

### How many films has Andy Serkis been in?
Clapnumber lists 1 title for Andy Serkis.

### What was Andy Serkis's first film?
The earliest release on file is The Batman: Part II (2028).

### Where is Andy Serkis from?
Andy Serkis is from Ruislip.

---
Source: https://clapnumber.com/celebrities/andy-serkis
Retrieved: 2026-09-27
